Middlesex County  »  08857  »  US Highway 9  »  1200 US Highway 9

1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 279.02
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge

Sale date 04/28/2023
Sale price $20,296,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $247,999

Lot & Building Information for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge

Building sqft 28,941
Building class Store
Acreage 2.36

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 28,941 square feet and a current price per square foot of $701.

What is the market value of 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

The current market value is $1,736,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2023 $20,296,400
08/06/2021 $5,300,000
02/13/2013 $13,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2023 - D
05/04/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2023 - D
05/04/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/06/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/13/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $208,934
Current property tax $247,999
Market value $1,736,200

Assessment History for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,736,200 $1,736,200 12.034 $208,934 +26.03%
2024 $1,425,000 $1,425,000 11.634 $165,785 +2.22%
2023 $1,425,000 $1,425,000 11.381 $162,179 +2.57%
2022 $1,425,000 $1,425,000 11.096 $158,118 +0.83%
2021 $1,425,000 $1,425,000 11.005 $156,821 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 1200 US Highway 9, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
353 Green St, Woodbridge 1,026 08/25/2004 $200,000
345 Green St, Woodbridge 1,475 10/20/2018 $1
216 N Park Dr, Woodbridge 2,208 11/04/2009 $1
214 N Park Dr, Woodbridge 1,368 09/23/2016 $320,000
217 Martool Dr, Woodbridge 1,460 11/02/2020 $310,000
349 Green St, Woodbridge 1,044 07/30/2020 $300,000
450 Lyman Ave, Woodbridge 1,426 09/14/1999 $1
219 Martool Dr, Woodbridge 1,884 07/20/1999 $200,000