Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Crocus St  »  18 Crocus St

18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 282.05
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge

Current property tax $13,098

Lot & Building Information for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge

Building sqft 2,030
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.251
Year built 1956
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,700, the tax amount paid for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $11,035.

When was 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold?

18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 01/26/1990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,035
Current property tax $13,098
Market value $91,700

Assessment History for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $91,700 $91,700 12.034 $11,035 +3.44%
2024 $91,700 $91,700 11.634 $10,668 +2.22%
2023 $91,700 $91,700 11.381 $10,436 +2.57%
2022 $91,700 $91,700 11.096 $10,175 +0.83%
2021 $91,700 $91,700 11.005 $10,092 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Crocus Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.36
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.36
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.36
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.36
Childrens World Academy LLC NR Private PK-K 31 0.36

Nearest middle schools

St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.41
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 0.63
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.05
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.45
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 1.82

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 0.97
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.05