Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Metuchen Ave  »  186 Metuchen Ave

186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 290.04
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 03/12/2026
Sale price $452,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $928

Lot & Building Information for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge

What is the market value of 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $6,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2026 $452,000
10/08/1986 $114,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $782
Current property tax $928
Market value $6,500

Assessment History for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,500 $6,500 12.034 $782 +3.44%
2024 $6,500 $6,500 11.634 $756 +2.22%
2023 $6,500 $6,500 11.381 $740 +2.57%
2022 $6,500 $6,500 11.096 $721 +0.83%
2021 $6,500 $6,500 11.005 $715 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 Metuchen Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.56
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.56
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.56
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.56
Childrens World Academy LLC NR Private PK-K 31 0.56

Nearest middle schools

St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.59
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 0.82
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.10
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.42
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 1.63

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.10
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.10
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.49