95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 31.08 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp
| Sale date | 12/04/2013 |
| Sale price | $1,550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $34,246 |
Lot & Building Information for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp
- • Improvements for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp
The current market value is $260,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2013 | $1,550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $31,385 |
| Current property tax | $34,246 |
| Market value | $260,800 |
Assessment History for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260,800 | $260,800 | 12.034 | $31,385 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $260,800 | $260,800 | 11.634 | $30,341 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $260,800 | $260,800 | 11.381 | $29,682 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $260,800 | $260,800 | 11.096 | $28,938 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $260,800 | $260,800 | 11.005 | $28,701 | +3.17% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp
Here are the neighbors for 95 New Brunswick Avenue, Woodbridge Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 147 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy | 04/06/2025 | ||
| 19 Caswell Ave, Fords | 1,584 | 04/24/2019 | $190,000 |
| 79 E William St, Fords | 832 | 11/17/2006 | $1 |
| 11 N John St, Fords | 2,424 | 08/27/1997 | $218,500 |
| 8 N John St, Fords | 2,166 | 07/27/2004 | $1 |
| 82 E William St, Fords | 720 | 09/17/2004 | $125,000 |
| 76 E William St, Fords | 1,498 | 06/29/2016 | $310,000 |
| 91 E William St, Fords | 1,031 | 10/26/1965 | $1 |
| 43 Caswell Ave, Fords | 1,550 | 01/27/1992 | $172,000 |
| 101 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy | 54,443 | 04/06/2025 | |
| 95 E William St, Fords | 1,041 | 05/22/2019 | $1 |
| 600 Main St, Woodbridge | 09/01/1999 | $1 | |
| 7 N John St, Fords | 2,486 | 10/21/2022 | $695,000 |
| 4 N John St, Fords | 2,316 | 03/21/2023 | $678,000 |
| 101 E William St, Fords | 1,253 | 05/23/2017 | $190,000 |
| 53 Caswell Ave, Fords | 1,978 | 12/07/2016 | $325,000 |
| 95 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy | 24,631 | 12/04/2013 | $1,550,000 |
| 85 E William St, Fords | 1,216 | 02/05/2015 | $164,500 |
| 72 E William St, Fords | 1,498 | 11/20/2013 | $233,752 |