Middlesex County  »  08863  »  Murdock St  »  109 Murdock St

109 Murdock Street, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

109 Murdock Street, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Murdock Street, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Murdock Street, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 346.01
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Murdock Street, Fords

Current property tax $11,240

Lot & Building Information for 109 Murdock Street, Fords

Building sqft 1,778
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 109 Murdock Street, Fords

• • Improvements for 109 Murdock Street, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Murdock Street, Fords

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Murdock Street, Fords, NJ 08863?

109 Murdock Street, Fords, NJ 08863 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Murdock Street, Fords, NJ 08863 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,000, the tax amount paid for 109 Murdock Street, Fords, NJ 08863 is $10,349.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Murdock Street, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Murdock Street, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Murdock Street, Fords

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 109 Murdock Street, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Murdock Street, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,349
Current property tax $11,240
Market value $86,000

Assessment History for 109 Murdock Street, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Murdock Street, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $86,000 $86,000 12.034 $10,349 +3.44%
2024 $86,000 $86,000 11.634 $10,005 +2.22%
2023 $86,000 $86,000 11.381 $9,788 +2.57%
2022 $86,000 $86,000 11.096 $9,543 +0.83%
2021 $86,000 $86,000 11.005 $9,464 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Murdock Street, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Murdock Street, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ford Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 241 0.31
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.39
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.39
James Monroe Elementary School 5 Public K-5 520 0.52
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Fords Middle School 3 Public 6-8 593 0.14
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.39
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.64
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.86
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 6-8 961 1.00

Nearest high schools

Metuchen High School 8 Public 9-12 708 2.04
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 2.28
St Joseph High School NR Private 9-12 507 2.31