112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen |
| Zip code | 08840 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 352.06 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen
| Sale date | 11/24/1999 |
| Sale price | $153,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,396 |
Lot & Building Information for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen
| Building sqft | 1,085 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.122 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen
- • Improvements for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen
112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,085 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $78,000, the tax amount paid for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 is $9,386.
When was 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 last sold and what was the last sale price?112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 was last sold in 11/24/1999 for $153,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/1999 | $153,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen
Access detailed property tax data for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,075 |
| Current property tax | $9,396 |
| Market value | $78,000 |
Assessment History for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 11.634 | $9,075 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 11.381 | $8,877 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 11.096 | $8,655 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 11.005 | $8,584 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $78,000 | $78,000 | 10.667 | $8,320 | +2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Isabelle Street, Metuchen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menlo Park Terrace Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.26 |
| Lafayette Estates Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 410 | 0.74 |
| Lakeview School | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.95 |
| Lakeview School | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.95 |
| James Monroe Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 520 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fords Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 593 | 0.98 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 206 | 1.38 |
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 1.38 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 1.53 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 961 | 1.67 |