Middlesex County  »  08840  »  MC Guire St  »  86 MC Guire St

86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 Property Information

86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen
Zip code 08840
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 352.08
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen

Current property tax $2,481

Lot & Building Information for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen

Building sqft 2,554
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen

• • Improvements for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen

How many square feet does 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 has a total of 2,554 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840?

86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen

Access detailed property tax data for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, NJ 08840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,397
Current property tax $2,481
Market value $20,600

Assessment History for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $120,400 $120,400 11.634 $14,007 +2.22%
2023 $120,400 $120,400 11.381 $13,703 +2.57%
2022 $120,400 $120,400 11.096 $13,360 +0.83%
2021 $120,400 $120,400 11.005 $13,250 +3.17%
2020 $120,400 $120,400 10.667 $12,843 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 MC Guire Street, Metuchen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Menlo Park Terrace Elementary School 5 Public K-5 360 0.34
Lafayette Estates Elementary School 4 Public K-5 410 0.71
Lakeview School NR Private PK-K 134 0.91
Lakeview School NR Private PK-K 134 0.91
James Monroe Elementary School 5 Public K-5 520 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Fords Middle School 3 Public 6-8 593 0.91
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 1.32
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.46
Herbert Hoover Middle School 5 Public 6-8 961 1.58
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.61

Nearest high schools

Metuchen High School 8 Public 9-12 708 1.51
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.74
St Joseph High School NR Private 9-12 507 2.09