Middlesex County  »  08830  »  US Highway 1 St  »  485 A US Highway 1 St

485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 367.02
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Sale date 03/29/2005
Sale price $85,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $351,761

Lot & Building Information for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Building sqft 83,490
Building class Office Building
Acreage 4.152

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin

• • Improvements for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 83,490 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,025.

What is the market value of 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $2,823,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Woodbridge Corporate Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/18/2026
Lot size 31.78 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jamie Drummond
Andrew Perrotti
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Building A General Office Listing price not available 1,589 John Buckley
Alex Crane
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Woodbridge Corporate Plaza
Woodbridge Corporate Plaza
485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1589 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2005 $85,650,000

Title Documents for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2021 - D
09/12/2022 - R
Assignment
08/19/2021 - D
09/12/2022 - R
Assignment
05/24/2021 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/21/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $339,816
Current property tax $351,761
Market value $2,823,800

Assessment History for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,823,800 $2,823,800 12.034 $339,816 +3.44%
2024 $2,823,800 $2,823,800 11.634 $328,521 +2.22%
2023 $2,823,800 $2,823,800 11.381 $321,377 +2.57%
2022 $2,823,800 $2,823,800 11.096 $313,329 +0.83%
2021 $2,823,800 $2,823,800 11.005 $310,759 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 485 A US Highway 1 S, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Winding Rd, Iselin 1,680 12/13/2010 $1
27 Winding Rd, Iselin 1,856 06/02/1999 $209,000
45 Maryknoll Rd, Metuchen 1,480 06/23/2025 $625,000
215 Wall St, Metuchen 1,480 02/22/2012 $1
79 Winding Rd, Iselin 1,768 05/30/2025 $650,000
15 Winding Rd, Iselin 1,680 04/29/2020 $1
37 Maryknoll Rd, Metuchen 1,654 10/28/2020 $337,000
49 Maryknoll Rd, Metuchen 1,480 02/27/2020 $355,000
4 Topaz Ln, Iselin 1,186
12 Topaz Ln, Iselin 1,162 01/31/1984 $85