41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin |
| Zip code | 08830 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 373.02 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin
| Sale date | 08/17/1993 |
| Sale price | $117,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,445 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin
| Building sqft | 2,022 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.189
|
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin
- • Improvements for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin
41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,022 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,900, the tax amount paid for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $12,021.
When was 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 08/17/1993 for $117,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/1993 | $117,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,022 |
| Current property tax | $12,445 |
| Market value | $99,900 |
Assessment History for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,900 | $99,900 | 12.034 | $12,022 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $99,900 | $99,900 | 11.634 | $11,622 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $99,900 | $99,900 | 11.381 | $11,370 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $99,900 | $99,900 | 11.096 | $11,085 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $99,900 | $99,900 | 11.005 | $10,994 | +3.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Berkley Boulevard, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 0.18 |
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 0.18 |
| The Goddard School - Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK-K | 80 | 0.20 |
| Oak Tree Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 425 | 0.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 0.18 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 0.79 |
| St John Vianney Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 335 | 1.95 |
| Colonia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 2.11 |
| Fords Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 593 | 2.14 |