Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Green St  »  1211 Green St

1211 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

1211 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1211 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1211 Green Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 373.06
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1211 Green Street, Iselin

Sale date 08/07/2015
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,996

Lot & Building Information for 1211 Green Street, Iselin

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1211 Green Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 1211 Green Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1211 Green Street, Iselin

What is the market value of 1211 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $96,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1211 Green Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1211 Green Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2015 $450,000
08/18/1994 $158,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1211 Green Street, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1211 Green Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2019 - D
07/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/24/2019 - D
07/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2015 - D
09/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1211 Green Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 1211 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,589
Current property tax $11,996
Market value $96,300

Assessment History for 1211 Green Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1211 Green Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $96,300 $96,300 12.034 $11,589 +3.44%
2024 $96,300 $96,300 11.634 $11,204 +2.22%
2023 $96,300 $96,300 11.381 $10,960 +2.57%
2022 $96,300 $96,300 11.096 $10,685 +0.83%
2021 $96,300 $96,300 11.005 $10,598 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1211 Green Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1211 Green Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1211 Green Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 1211 Green Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Berkley Blvd, Iselin 1,583 10/24/2006 $300,000
1217 Green St, Iselin 1,352 09/30/2022 $370,000
200 Cooper Ave, Iselin 07/01/2015 $600,000
1183 Green St, Iselin 06/03/2004 $380,000
199 Elmhurst Ave, Iselin 1,392 12/27/2018 $137,500
185 Ridgeley Ave, Iselin 1,075 07/24/2015 $260,000
191 Ridgeley Ave, Iselin 780 08/25/2004 $1
195 Elmhurst Ave, Iselin 1,019 06/08/2022 $1