Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Green St  »  1173 Green St

1173 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

1173 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1173 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1173 Green Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 373.13
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1173 Green Street, Iselin

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,763

Lot & Building Information for 1173 Green Street, Iselin

Building sqft 5,328
Building class Store
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1173 Green Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 1173 Green Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1173 Green Street, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 1173 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1173 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 5,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1173 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

1173 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $230,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1173 Green Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1173 Green Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $1,250,000
03/14/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1173 Green Street, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1173 Green Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2014 - D
05/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1173 Green Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 1173 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,787
Current property tax $28,763
Market value $230,900

Assessment History for 1173 Green Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1173 Green Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,900 $230,900 12.034 $27,787 +3.44%
2024 $230,900 $230,900 11.634 $26,863 +31.13%
2023 $180,000 $180,000 11.381 $20,486 +2.57%
2022 $180,000 $180,000 11.096 $19,973 +0.83%
2021 $180,000 $180,000 11.005 $19,809 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1173 Green Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1173 Green Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1173 Green Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 1173 Green Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 Benjamin Ave, Iselin 1,237 04/18/2001 $157,000
1155-1157 Green St, Iselin 06/24/2009 $10
165 Benjamin Ave, Iselin 922 05/01/2001 $150,000
120 Berkley Blvd, Iselin 1,460 09/30/2005 $385,000
191 Benjamin Ave, Iselin 900 01/21/1994 $115,000
130 Berkley Blvd, Iselin 1,419 01/28/2025 $400,000
1177 Green St, Iselin 1,496 07/19/2021 $1,250,000
164 Elmhurst Ave, Iselin 1,026 10/20/2004 $305,000
170 Elmhurst Ave, Iselin 1,344 12/26/2013 $1