Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Green St  »  1057 Green St

1057 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

1057 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1057 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1057 Green Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 376.10
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1057 Green Street, Iselin

Sale date 07/25/2018
Sale price $220,000
Current property tax $8,769

Lot & Building Information for 1057 Green Street, Iselin

Building sqft 918
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Garage Unattached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1057 Green Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 1057 Green Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1057 Green Street, Iselin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1057 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

1057 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1953 and has a total of 918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1057 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,800, the tax amount paid for 1057 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $8,760.

When was 1057 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1057 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 07/25/2018 for $220,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1057 Green Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1057 Green Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2018 $220,000
05/09/2018 $100
06/30/2003 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1057 Green Street, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1057 Green Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2042
10/10/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
07/25/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2018 - R Deed W/O Abstra No
06/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1057 Green Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 1057 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,470
Current property tax $8,769
Market value $72,800

Assessment History for 1057 Green Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1057 Green Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $72,800 $72,800 11.634 $8,470 +2.22%
2023 $72,800 $72,800 11.381 $8,285 +2.57%
2022 $72,800 $72,800 11.096 $8,078 +0.83%
2021 $72,800 $72,800 11.005 $8,012 +3.17%
2020 $72,800 $72,800 10.667 $7,766 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1057 Green Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1057 Green Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indiana Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 445 0.09
The Goddard School - Woodbridge NR Private PK-K 80 0.25
The Goddard School - Woodbridge NR Private PK-K 80 0.25
Robert Mascenik School 8 Public K-5 321 0.30
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 0.41
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.50
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.89
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 1.92
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 2.06

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 0.49
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.53
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.53