10 Austin Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
10 Austin Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin |
| Zip code | 08830 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 383.05 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin
| Sale date | 05/07/2012 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,013 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.129 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin
- • Improvements for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin
The current market value is $144,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,401 |
| Current property tax | $18,013 |
| Market value | $144,600 |
Assessment History for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144,600 | $144,600 | 12.034 | $17,401 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $144,600 | $144,600 | 11.634 | $16,823 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $144,600 | $144,600 | 11.381 | $16,457 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $144,600 | $144,600 | 11.096 | $16,045 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $144,600 | $144,600 | 11.005 | $15,913 | +3.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,551 |
| Median age | 38.5 |
| Average household income | $135,542 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,512 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $431,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $414,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin
Here are the neighbors for 10 Austin Avenue, Iselin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 Aberdeen Ave, Iselin | 2,248 | 07/07/2005 | $339,000 |
| 755 US Highway 1 S, Iselin | 04/18/2007 | $1,060,000 | |
| 25 Montague Ave, Iselin | 2,282 | 06/21/2005 | $450,000 |
| 89 S Hyde Ave, Iselin | 968 | 08/28/2014 | |
| 32 Montague Ave, Iselin | 968 | 10/20/2003 | $200,000 |
| 81 S Hyde Ave, Iselin | 968 | 03/21/1991 | |