Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Creemer Ave  »  121 Creemer Ave

121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 392.01
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin

Sale date 02/16/2024
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,703

Lot & Building Information for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin

• • Improvements for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin

What is the market value of 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $21,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2024 $385,000
06/21/2016 $200,000
02/04/1972 $35,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2035
02/16/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2016 - D
07/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/1972 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,611
Current property tax $2,703
Market value $21,700

Assessment History for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,700 $21,700 12.034 $2,611 +3.44%
2024 $21,700 $21,700 11.634 $2,525 +2.22%
2023 $21,700 $21,700 11.381 $2,470 +2.57%
2022 $21,700 $21,700 11.096 $2,408 +0.83%
2021 $21,700 $21,700 11.005 $2,388 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Creemer Avenue, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indiana Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 445 0.26
The Goddard School - Woodbridge NR Private PK-K 80 0.43
The Goddard School - Woodbridge NR Private PK-K 80 0.43
Robert Mascenik School 8 Public K-5 321 0.47
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 0.23
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.71
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 1.71
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.80
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.88

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 0.34
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.33
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.67