Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Green St  »  820 Green St

820 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

820 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

820 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 820 Green Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 399.01
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 820 Green Street, Iselin

Sale date 12/24/2009
Sale price $1,045,000
Current property tax $34,464

Lot & Building Information for 820 Green Street, Iselin

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.413 i
Units 16

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 820 Green Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 820 Green Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 820 Green Street, Iselin

What is the assessed value of 820 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,100, the tax amount paid for 820 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $34,429.

When was 820 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?

820 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 12/24/2009 for $1,045,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 820 Green Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 Green Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2009 $1,045,000
11/29/2007 $838,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 820 Green Street, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 820 Green Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2009 - D
01/27/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 820 Green Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 820 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,285
Current property tax $34,464
Market value $286,100

Assessment History for 820 Green Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 Green Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $286,100 $286,100 11.634 $33,285 +2.22%
2023 $286,100 $286,100 11.381 $32,561 +2.57%
2022 $286,100 $286,100 11.096 $31,746 +0.83%
2021 $286,100 $286,100 11.005 $31,485 +3.17%
2020 $286,100 $286,100 10.667 $30,518 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,151
Median age 38
Average household income $138,553
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 6,354
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 Green Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 820 Green Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 820 Green Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 820 Green Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Concord Rd, Iselin 1,287 11/17/1972 $37,500
33 Universal Ave, Iselin 1,460 07/26/2024 $536,000
1 Concord Rd, Iselin 997 11/28/2006 $310,000
19 Concord Rd, Iselin 2,647 09/28/2009 $1
800 Green St, Iselin 02/28/2022 $430,000
11 Concord Rd, Iselin 1,222 08/20/2019 $341,000
13 B Concord Rd, Iselin 925 04/29/2021 $416,000
842 Green St, Iselin 997 04/01/1993 $123,000
209 Worth St, Iselin 997 12/21/1998 $59,500
21 Concord Rd, Iselin 997 09/22/2010 $1
806 Green St, Iselin 907 06/15/1984 $85,000
9 Concord Rd, Iselin 1,400 10/14/2021 $340,000
838 Green St, Iselin 11,426 09/28/2000 $112,500
31 Universal Ave, Iselin 997 05/15/2015 $310,000
840 Green St, Iselin 997 07/20/2016 $245,000
35 Universal Ave, Iselin 997 04/25/2007 $349,000
23 Concord Rd, Iselin 997 06/26/2012 $230,000
13 A Concord Rd, Iselin 1,261 07/30/1970 $23,500
846 Green St, Iselin 1,367 08/19/2005 $345,000
844 Green St, Iselin 997 08/18/2023 $420,000