Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Green St  »  770 Green St

770 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

770 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

770 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 770 Green Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 403.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 770 Green Street, Iselin

Sale date 11/01/1994
Sale price $319,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,746

Lot & Building Information for 770 Green Street, Iselin

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.303

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 770 Green Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 770 Green Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 770 Green Street, Iselin

What is the market value of 770 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $182,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 770 Green Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770 Green Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/1994 $319,000

Title Documents for 770 Green Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 770 Green Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 770 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,974
Current property tax $22,746
Market value $182,600

Assessment History for 770 Green Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770 Green Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,600 $182,600 12.034 $21,974 +3.44%
2024 $182,600 $182,600 11.634 $21,244 +2.22%
2023 $182,600 $182,600 11.381 $20,782 +2.57%
2022 $182,600 $182,600 11.096 $20,261 +0.83%
2021 $182,600 $182,600 11.005 $20,095 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770 Green Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 770 Green Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 770 Green Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 770 Green Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Tyler Ave, Iselin 1,036 10/10/1962 $1
200 Brown Ave, Iselin 1,532 06/25/2023 $1
186 Tyler Ave, Iselin 1,616 11/20/2025 $529,000
65 Tyler Ave, Iselin 1,045 06/04/2019 $1
73 Tyler Ave, Iselin 1,045 04/02/1987
115 Edward St, Iselin 968 07/14/2017 $295,000
762 Green St, Iselin 05/08/2018 $660,000
71 Tyler Ave, Iselin 1,045 06/23/2022 $460,000
194 Tyler Ave, Iselin 1,140 05/31/2006 $299,900
77 Tyler Ave, Iselin 1,036 02/26/1974 $39,000