875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin |
| Zip code | 08830 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 403.09 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
| Sale date | 03/19/2025 |
| Sale price | $3,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $54,350 |
Lot & Building Information for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
| Building sqft | 7,596 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.294
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
- • Improvements for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
This Store (SCILSR) located at 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 7,596 square feet and a current price per square foot of $434.
What is the market value of 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830?The current market value is $436,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
Access detailed property tax data for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $52,504 |
| Current property tax | $54,350 |
| Market value | $436,300 |
Assessment History for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436,300 | $436,300 | 12.034 | $52,504 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $436,300 | $436,300 | 11.634 | $50,759 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $436,300 | $436,300 | 11.381 | $49,655 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $436,300 | $436,300 | 11.096 | $48,412 | -30.03% |
| 2021 | $628,700 | $628,700 | 11.005 | $69,188 | +3.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,551 |
| Median age | 38.5 |
| Average household income | $135,542 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,512 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $431,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $414,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin
Here are the neighbors for 875 US Highway 1 S, Iselin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Brown Ave, Iselin | 1,012 | 12/13/2021 | $425,000 |
| 82 Edward St, Iselin | 1,400 | 07/10/1991 | |
| 152 Brown Ave, Iselin | 1,239 | 03/01/2018 | $320,000 |
| 157 Brown Ave, Iselin | 1,140 | 06/27/2013 | $234,900 |
| 167 Brown Ave, Iselin | 1,208 | 07/12/2005 | $340,000 |
| 112 Brown Ave, Iselin | 2,494 | 07/24/1987 | $149,000 |