Middlesex County  »  08830  »  US Highway 1  »  810-820 US Highway 1

810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 404.01
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin

Sale date 03/31/2026
Sale price $12,740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $197,419

Lot & Building Information for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin

Building sqft 21,769
Building class Store
Acreage 3.28

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin

• • Improvements for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 21,769 square feet and a current price per square foot of $585.

What is the market value of 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $1,584,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2026 $12,740,000
05/07/2024 $10,950,000
11/05/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2026 - D
04/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2026 - D
04/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2026 - D
04/13/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/02/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $190,715
Current property tax $197,419
Market value $1,584,800

Assessment History for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,584,800 $1,584,800 12.034 $190,715 +3.44%
2024 $1,584,800 $1,584,800 11.634 $184,376 +2.22%
2023 $1,584,800 $1,584,800 11.381 $180,366 +2.57%
2022 $1,584,800 $1,584,800 11.096 $175,849 +0.83%
2021 $1,584,800 $1,584,800 11.005 $174,407 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 810-820 US Highway 1, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Jansen Ave, Iselin 1,082 10/28/1976 $44,000
40 E Julius St, Iselin 768 08/01/2018 $195,000
122 Jansen Ave, Iselin 1,075 01/27/2017 $204,000
153 Brown Ave, Iselin 1,140 10/28/2016 $1
113 Kimball St, Iselin 1,016 07/03/1989 $148,000
146 Tyler Ave, Iselin 1,440 07/02/1993 $125,000
150 Tyler Ave, Iselin 1,040 07/06/2007 $415,000
167 Brown Ave, Iselin 1,208 07/12/2005 $340,000
157 Brown Ave, Iselin 1,140 06/27/2013 $234,900