Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Green St  »  530 Green St

530 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

530 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Green Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 404.07
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Green Street, Iselin

Sale date 01/17/2020
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,188

Lot & Building Information for 530 Green Street, Iselin

Building sqft 15,080
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.621

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 530 Green Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 530 Green Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Green Street, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 530 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 530 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 15,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $331.

What is the market value of 530 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $667,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Green Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Green Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2020 $5,000,000
11/07/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Green Street, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 530 Green Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Green Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $80,363
Current property tax $83,188
Market value $667,800

Assessment History for 530 Green Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Green Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $667,800 $667,800 12.034 $80,363 +3.44%
2024 $667,800 $667,800 11.634 $77,692 +2.22%
2023 $667,800 $667,800 11.381 $76,002 +2.57%
2022 $667,800 $667,800 11.096 $74,099 +0.83%
2021 $667,800 $667,800 11.005 $73,491 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Green Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Green Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 530 Green Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 530 Green Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Larsen Rd, Iselin 1,095 05/06/2011 $197,000
23 Queen Rd, Iselin 09/21/1999 $150,000
122 Jansen Ave, Iselin 1,075 01/27/2017 $204,000
83 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin 948 05/18/2009 $1
113 Kimball St, Iselin 1,016 07/03/1989 $148,000
33 E Julius St, Iselin 1,910 07/25/2005 $453,000
24 E Julius St, Iselin 1,508 06/19/2019 $300,000
760 US Highway 1 N, Iselin 5,774 05/21/2002 $1
107 Kimball St, Iselin 1,800 04/22/1970 $23,895