Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Amboy Ave  »  535 Amboy Ave

535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 409.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 02/12/1999
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,252

Lot & Building Information for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Building sqft 7,499
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 0.267

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 7,499 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the market value of 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $288,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/1999 $650,000

Title Documents for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,754
Current property tax $41,252
Market value $288,800

Assessment History for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,800 $288,800 12.034 $34,754 +3.44%
2024 $288,800 $288,800 11.634 $33,599 +2.22%
2023 $288,800 $288,800 11.381 $32,868 +2.57%
2022 $288,800 $288,800 11.096 $32,045 +0.83%
2021 $288,800 $288,800 11.005 $31,782 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 535 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Grove Ave, Woodbridge 974 01/30/2023 $100
534 E Washington Ave, Woodbridge 1,246 10/16/2020 $425,000
536 Francis Ave, Woodbridge 1,300 03/23/1999 $1
530 E Washington Ave, Woodbridge 892 11/10/2022 $10
221 Grove Ave, Woodbridge 1,519 05/08/2024 $627,000
225 Grove Ave, Woodbridge 1,504 09/29/2023 $475,000
30 Alwat St, Woodbridge 1,124 07/21/2017 $285,000
622 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge 1,214 04/21/2015 $120,000