Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Mawbey St  »  263 Mawbey St

263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 409.08
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 3.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge

What is the assessed value of 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,229,900, the tax amount paid for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $148,006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $148,006
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,229,900

Assessment History for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,229,900 $1,229,900 12.034 $148,006 +3.44%
2024 $1,229,900 $1,229,900 11.634 $143,087 +2.22%
2023 $1,229,900 $1,229,900 11.381 $139,975 +2.57%
2022 $1,229,900 $1,229,900 11.096 $136,470 +0.83%
2021 $1,229,900 $1,229,900 11.005 $135,350 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 263 Mawbey Street, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
601 E Washington Ave, Woodbridge 1,588 12/04/2020 $340,000
259 Church St, Woodbridge 1,344 12/29/1978 $50,000
258 Grove Ave, Woodbridge 752 12/28/2012 $97,500
270 Mawbey St, Woodbridge 2,684 09/10/2019 $225,000
271 Grove Ave, Woodbridge 900 04/16/2001 $149,000
263 Church St, Woodbridge 1,428 06/30/2016 $355,000
250 Grove Ave, Woodbridge 720 02/16/2006 $1
255 E Washington Ave, Woodbridge 1,860 12/30/2003 $330,000