Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Gorham Ave  »  512 Gorham Ave

512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 411.04
Lot 75

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 05/02/2011
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,298

Lot & Building Information for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge

Building sqft 2,041
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,041 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,100, the tax amount paid for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $12,888.

When was 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 05/02/2011 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2011 $400,000
03/16/2010 $1
08/05/1983 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
06/04/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
10/15/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
05/02/2011 - D
05/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/2010 - D
03/19/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,888
Current property tax $15,298
Market value $107,100

Assessment History for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $107,100 $107,100 12.034 $12,888 +3.44%
2024 $107,100 $107,100 11.634 $12,460 +2.22%
2023 $107,100 $107,100 11.381 $12,189 +2.57%
2022 $107,100 $107,100 11.096 $11,884 +0.83%
2021 $107,100 $107,100 11.005 $11,786 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 512 Gorham Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mawbey Street Elementary School 7 Public K-5 350 0.16
Childrens World Academy LLC NR Private PK-K 31 0.42
Childrens World Academy LLC NR Private PK-K 31 0.42
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.42
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 0.48
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.55
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.20
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.33
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 2.03

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 0.65
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.24
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.33