Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Middlehill Rd  »  59 Middlehill Rd

59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 413.09
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia

Sale date 04/29/2014
Sale price $318,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,402

Lot & Building Information for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia

• • Improvements for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, NJ 07067?

59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $98,000, the tax amount paid for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $11,793.

When was 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 04/29/2014 for $318,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2014 $318,000
12/15/1977 $49,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2020 - D
10/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
04/29/2014 - D
06/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1977 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,793
Current property tax $12,402
Market value $98,000

Assessment History for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $98,000 $98,000 12.034 $11,793 +3.44%
2024 $98,000 $98,000 11.634 $11,401 +2.22%
2023 $98,000 $98,000 11.381 $11,153 +2.57%
2022 $98,000 $98,000 11.096 $10,874 +0.83%
2021 $98,000 $98,000 11.005 $10,785 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Middlehill Road, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avenel Street Elementary School 3 Public K-5 427 0.91
Robert Mascenik School 8 Public K-5 321 0.99
Woodbine Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 401 1.04
Indiana Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 445 1.09
Claremont Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 319 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 0.69
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 0.91
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.33
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.46
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 1.57

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 0.56
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 0.99
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.46