Middlesex County  »  07001  »  St Georges Ave  »  1075 St Georges Ave

1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel
Zip code 07001
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 413.10
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Sale date 09/20/2000
Sale price $237,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,565

Lot & Building Information for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.466

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

• • Improvements for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

What is the market value of 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001?

The current market value is $146,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2000 $237,000

Title Documents for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Access detailed property tax data for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,654
Current property tax $18,565
Market value $146,700

Assessment History for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,700 $146,700 12.034 $17,654 +3.44%
2024 $146,700 $146,700 11.634 $17,067 +2.22%
2023 $146,700 $146,700 11.381 $16,696 +2.57%
2022 $146,700 $146,700 11.096 $16,278 +0.83%
2021 $146,700 $146,700 11.005 $16,144 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,121
Median age 39.6
Average household income $125,172
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 5,615
Owner occupied units 52.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel

Here are the neighbors for 1075 St Georges Avenue, Avenel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 S Hill Rd, Colonia 984 11/03/1994 $119,000
35 Highfield Rd, Colonia 1,568 08/22/2023 $1
110 Highfield Rd, Colonia 1,248 01/05/2017 $10
104 Highfield Rd, Colonia 1,216 11/03/2021 $434,000
90 Highfield Rd, Colonia 720 12/21/1992 $123,000
1095 St Georges Ave, Avenel 12,898 07/19/1999 $550,000
92 Highfield Rd, Colonia 1,008 02/10/2025 $504,500
80 Highfield Rd, Colonia 1,008 04/18/2012 $217,000