Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Midfield Rd  »  182 Midfield Rd

182 Midfield Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

182 Midfield Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Midfield Road, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Midfield Road, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 419.01
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia

Sale date 02/07/2008
Sale price $1
Current property tax $13,066

Lot & Building Information for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia

Building sqft 1,956
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.164 i
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia

• • Improvements for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Midfield Road, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia, NJ 07067?

182 Midfield Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 182 Midfield Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,800, the tax amount paid for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $12,852.

When was 182 Midfield Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

182 Midfield Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 02/07/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2008 $1

Title Documents for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2034
02/07/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,425
Current property tax $13,066
Market value $106,800

Assessment History for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $106,800 $106,800 11.634 $12,425 +2.22%
2023 $106,800 $106,800 11.381 $12,155 +2.57%
2022 $106,800 $106,800 11.096 $11,851 +0.83%
2021 $106,800 $106,800 11.005 $11,753 +3.17%
2020 $106,800 $106,800 10.667 $11,392 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodbine Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 401 0.56
Claremont Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 319 0.84
Kiddie College II NR Private K-2 0 0.95
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 0.95
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 0.41
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.05
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.31
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.70
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.73

Nearest high schools

Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.05
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.18
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.45
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.48
Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 1.64

Neighbors for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia

Here are the neighbors for 182 Midfield Road, Colonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 E Hill Rd, Colonia 984 10/14/2025 $1
1555 St Georges Ave, Avenel
567 Chain O Hills Rd, Colonia 2,596 06/29/2015 $550,000
188 Midfield Rd, Colonia 1,255 09/09/2022 $485,000
75 S Hill Rd, Colonia 1,213 05/28/2019 $325,000
156 E Hill Rd, Colonia 768 01/28/2021 $411,000
160 E Hill Rd, Colonia 1,778 10/22/2007 $162,500
79 S Hill Rd, Colonia 1,092 06/24/2025 $475,000
186 Midfield Rd, Colonia 1,235 12/11/2007 $381,100
194 Midfield Rd, Colonia 1,801 09/25/2015 $315,000
158 E Hill Rd, Colonia 1,075 10/22/2024 $450,000
111 S Hill Rd, Colonia 1,344 09/29/2006 $315,000
190 Midfield Rd, Colonia 2,010 05/14/2021 $425,000
192 Midfield Rd, Colonia 768 08/28/1992 $125,000
152 E Hill Rd, Colonia 768 11/05/2002 $180,000
154 E Hill Rd, Colonia 1,219 06/16/2021 $411,000
172 E Hill Rd, Colonia 1,267 01/11/2006 $299,000
150 E Hill Rd, Colonia 768 12/18/2001 $160,000
85 S Hill Rd, Colonia 1,192 06/01/1977 $39,000
168 E Hill Rd, Colonia 1,237 08/15/2018 $285,000