Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Maplewood Ave  »  357 Maplewood Ave

357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 425.10
Lot 269

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia

Sale date 02/08/2019
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,803

Lot & Building Information for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia

Building sqft 1,122
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.098 i
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia

• • Improvements for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067?

357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,300, the tax amount paid for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $10,626.

When was 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 02/08/2019 for $370,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2019 $370,000
04/26/2018 $231,000
02/11/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
02/08/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,273
Current property tax $10,803
Market value $88,300

Assessment History for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $88,300 $88,300 11.634 $10,273 +2.22%
2023 $88,300 $88,300 11.381 $10,049 +2.57%
2022 $88,300 $88,300 11.096 $9,798 +0.83%
2021 $88,300 $88,300 11.005 $9,717 +3.17%
2020 $88,300 $88,300 10.667 $9,419 +18.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Maplewood Avenue, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Mascenik School 8 Public K-5 321 0.75
Claremont Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 319 0.94
Indiana Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 445 0.97
Alphabet Academy NR Private PK-K 41 0.98
Alphabet Academy NR Private PK-K 41 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 0.72
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.05
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.07
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.63
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.66

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 0.60
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.20