Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Cherry St  »  103 Cherry St

103 Cherry Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

103 Cherry Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Cherry Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Cherry Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 432.07
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin

Sale date 11/02/2016
Sale price $320,000
Current property tax $9,022

Lot & Building Information for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin

Building sqft 1,352
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Cherry Street, Iselin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

103 Cherry Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Cherry Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,900, the tax amount paid for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $9,013.

When was 103 Cherry Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Cherry Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 11/02/2016 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2016 $320,000
01/04/2013 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2016 - D
12/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/04/2013 - D
02/06/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,714
Current property tax $9,022
Market value $74,900

Assessment History for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $74,900 $74,900 11.634 $8,714 +2.22%
2023 $74,900 $74,900 11.381 $8,524 +2.57%
2022 $74,900 $74,900 11.096 $8,311 +0.83%
2021 $74,900 $74,900 11.005 $8,243 +3.17%
2020 $74,900 $74,900 10.667 $7,990 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Mascenik School 8 Public K-5 321 0.07
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.28
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.28
Oak Tree Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 425 0.35
Indiana Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 445 0.39

Nearest middle schools

St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.28
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 0.65
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.73
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.84
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.88

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 0.67
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.20
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.76
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 2.41
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 2.45

Neighbors for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 103 Cherry Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
289 Benjamin Ave, Iselin 1,352 10/14/2008 $227,000
102 N Main St, Iselin 1,040 09/14/1989 $145,000
114 N Main St, Iselin 1,492 10/30/1969 $21,000
84 N Main St, Iselin 2,160 07/25/2025 $760,000
118 N Main St, Iselin 1,260 03/25/1980 $15,600
270 Benjamin Ave, Iselin 1,136 10/08/2019 $290,000
99 Cherry St, Iselin 1,040 06/28/1991 $139,000
115 Cherry St, Iselin 1,918 06/23/2017 $385,000
119 Cherry St, Iselin 1,040 09/16/1998 $10
293 Benjamin Ave, Iselin 2,620 07/16/2020 $360,000
290 Benjamin Ave, Iselin 2,097 07/11/2003 $369,900
280 Benjamin Ave, Iselin 2,077 09/30/1993 $199,900
42 Canal St, Iselin 1,956 12/08/1999 $126,000
112 Cherry St, Iselin 1,040 06/27/2013 $210,000
125 Cherry St, Iselin 2,325 04/15/2014 $1
88 N Main St, Iselin 1,352 04/30/2025 $530,000
107 Cherry St, Iselin 1,040 10/29/2005 $1
111 Cherry St, Iselin 1,378 01/23/2023 $685,000
106 N Main St, Iselin 780 02/25/2010 $160,000
110 N Main St, Iselin 1,378 11/21/2002 $206,000