115 North Main Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
115 North Main Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 North Main Street, Iselin |
| Zip code | 08830 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 432.10 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 North Main Street, Iselin
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/04/2022 |
| Sale price | $354,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,432 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 North Main Street, Iselin
| Building sqft | 1,302 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Unattached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 115 North Main Street, Iselin
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 115 North Main Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 North Main Street, Iselin
115 North Main Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,302 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 North Main Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $70,000, the tax amount paid for 115 North Main Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $8,423.
When was 115 North Main Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 North Main Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 05/04/2022 for $354,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 115 North Main Street, Iselin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 North Main Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 115 North Main Street, Iselin
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 North Main Street, Iselin
Access detailed property tax data for 115 North Main Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,144 |
| Current property tax | $8,432 |
| Market value | $70,000 |
Assessment History for 115 North Main Street, Iselin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 North Main Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $70,000 | $70,000 | 11.634 | $8,144 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $70,000 | $70,000 | 11.381 | $7,967 | +6.53% |
| 2022 | $67,400 | $67,400 | 11.096 | $7,479 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $67,400 | $67,400 | 11.005 | $7,417 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $67,400 | $67,400 | 10.667 | $7,190 | +2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 North Main Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 North Main Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mascenik School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 321 | 0.14 |
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 0.20 |
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 0.20 |
| Oak Tree Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 425 | 0.27 |
| The Goddard School - Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK-K | 80 | 0.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 0.20 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 0.71 |
| St John Vianney Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 335 | 1.76 |
| Colonia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 1.91 |
| Avenel Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 587 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Memorial High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,371 | 0.74 |
| Colonia High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,356 | 1.22 |
| Woodbridge High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,558 | 1.82 |
| J P Stevens High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,680 | 2.34 |
| Metuchen High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 708 | 2.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 115 North Main Street, Iselin
Here are the neighbors for 115 North Main Street, Iselin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90 Canal St, Iselin | 744 | 01/20/2026 | $790,000 |
| 98 Canal St, Iselin | 996 | 06/03/1992 | |
| 82 Canal St, Iselin | 1,240 | 10/01/2015 | $210,000 |
| 266 Benjamin Ave, Iselin | 768 | 10/24/2017 | $260,500 |
| 118 N Main St, Iselin | 1,260 | 03/25/1980 | $15,600 |
| 84 N Main St, Iselin | 2,160 | 07/25/2025 | $760,000 |
| 94 Canal St, Iselin | 744 | 05/20/2019 | $1 |
| 107 N Main St, Iselin | 780 | 05/23/2017 | $260,000 |
| 44 Canal St, Iselin | 972 | 06/15/2018 | $287,000 |
| 270 Benjamin Ave, Iselin | 1,136 | 10/08/2019 | $290,000 |
| 78 Canal St, Iselin | 1,612 | 05/29/1981 | $47,000 |
| 86 Canal St, Iselin | 1,612 | 12/05/2018 | $365,000 |
| 42 Canal St, Iselin | 1,956 | 12/08/1999 | $126,000 |
| 280 Benjamin Ave, Iselin | 2,077 | 09/30/1993 | $199,900 |
| 290 Benjamin Ave, Iselin | 2,097 | 07/11/2003 | $369,900 |
| 103 N Main St, Iselin | 1,302 | 03/15/2019 | $283,000 |
| 102 Canal St, Iselin | 1,612 | 07/06/2005 | $395,000 |
| 125 Cherry St, Iselin | 2,325 | 04/15/2014 | $1 |
| 111 N Main St, Iselin | 2,229 | 03/30/1994 | $107,500 |
| 99 N Main St, Iselin | 780 | 01/06/2023 | $1 |