Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Grand St  »  116 Grand St

116 Grand Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

116 Grand Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Grand Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Grand Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 432.11
Lot 1.011

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Grand Street, Iselin

Sale date 02/23/2022
Sale price $7,890,178
Arm's length
Current property tax $105,198

Lot & Building Information for 116 Grand Street, Iselin

Building sqft 24,476
Building class Store
Acreage 1.448

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Grand Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 116 Grand Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Grand Street, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 116 Grand Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 116 Grand Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 24,476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $322.

What is the market value of 116 Grand Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $873,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Grand Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Grand Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2022 $7,890,178
12/23/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Grand Street, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116 Grand Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/18/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Grand Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Grand Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $101,600
Current property tax $105,198
Market value $873,300

Assessment History for 116 Grand Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Grand Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $873,300 $873,300 11.634 $101,600 +2.22%
2023 $873,300 $873,300 11.381 $99,390 +2.57%
2022 $873,300 $873,300 11.096 $96,901 +0.83%
2021 $873,300 $873,300 11.005 $96,107 +3.17%
2020 $873,300 $873,300 10.667 $93,155 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,151
Median age 38
Average household income $138,553
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 6,354
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Grand Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Grand Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Grand Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 116 Grand Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Grand St, Iselin 964 02/03/2005 $295,000
87 Canal St, Iselin 1,094 07/24/2012 $1
73 Canal St, Iselin 968 01/30/1999 $167,500
83 N Main St, Iselin 1,197 11/22/2024 $515,000
70 Canal St, Iselin 952 03/01/1996 $95,000
74 Canal St, Iselin 1,488 07/23/1979 $55,000
91 N Main St, Iselin 1,302 05/01/2003 $99
98 Grand St, Iselin 1,129 06/25/2003 $265,000
106 Canal St, Iselin 1,612 07/31/1990 $95,000
81 Canal St, Iselin 968 01/27/2017 $345,000
80 Grand St, Iselin 1,070 11/18/2019 $310,000
77 Canal St, Iselin 968 02/24/2017 $380,000
78 Canal St, Iselin 1,612 05/29/1981 $47,000