Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Wood Ave  »  4 Wood Ave

4 Wood Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

4 Wood Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Wood Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 435.10
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin

Sale date 01/01/1996
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,033

Lot & Building Information for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.793

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin

• • Improvements for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin

What is the market value of 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $32,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/01/1996 $1

Title Documents for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/01/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,887
Current property tax $4,033
Market value $32,300

Assessment History for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $32,300 $32,300 12.034 $3,887 +3.44%
2024 $32,300 $32,300 11.634 $3,758 +2.22%
2023 $32,300 $32,300 11.381 $3,676 +2.57%
2022 $32,300 $32,300 11.096 $3,584 +0.83%
2021 $32,300 $32,300 11.005 $3,555 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Wood Avenue, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

STEM Academy for Young Kids NR Private PK-1 130 0.45
STEM Academy for Young Kids NR Private PK-1 130 0.45
Oak Tree Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 425 0.73
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.78
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.78

Nearest middle schools

St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.78
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.47
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.89
Fords Middle School 3 Public 6-8 593 1.93
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 2.07

Nearest high schools

Metuchen High School 8 Public 9-12 708 1.45
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.57
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.75