Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Oak Tree Rd  »  1570 Oak Tree Rd

1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 440.02
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Sale date 07/09/1998
Sale price $123,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,600

Lot & Building Information for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Building sqft 1,421
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

• • Improvements for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830?

1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,200, the tax amount paid for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $8,568.

When was 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 07/09/1998 for $123,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1998 $123,000

Title Documents for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,283
Current property tax $8,600
Market value $71,200

Assessment History for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $71,200 $71,200 11.634 $8,283 +2.22%
2023 $71,200 $71,200 11.381 $8,103 +2.57%
2022 $71,200 $71,200 11.096 $7,900 +0.83%
2021 $71,200 $71,200 11.005 $7,836 +3.17%
2020 $71,200 $71,200 10.667 $7,595 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1570 Oak Tree Road, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

STEM Academy for Young Kids NR Private PK-1 130 0.40
STEM Academy for Young Kids NR Private PK-1 130 0.40
Oak Tree Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 425 0.58
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.65
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.65

Nearest middle schools

St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.65
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.51
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.59
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.90
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.95

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.47
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.54
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.57