Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Avon Ter  »  66 Avon Ter

66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 440.04
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin

Sale date 09/17/2019
Sale price $271,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,622

Lot & Building Information for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin

Building sqft 1,075
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin

• • Improvements for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 1,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, NJ 08830?

66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2019 $271,000

Title Documents for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/17/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,527
Current property tax $2,622
Market value $21,000

Assessment History for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,000 $21,000 12.034 $2,527 -66.32%
2024 $64,500 $64,500 11.634 $7,504 +2.22%
2023 $64,500 $64,500 11.381 $7,341 +2.57%
2022 $64,500 $64,500 11.096 $7,157 +0.83%
2021 $64,500 $64,500 11.005 $7,098 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Avon Terrace, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

STEM Academy for Young Kids NR Private PK-1 130 0.40
STEM Academy for Young Kids NR Private PK-1 130 0.40
Oak Tree Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 425 0.63
Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.66
Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.66

Nearest middle schools

St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.70
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.52
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.57
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.84
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.90

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.43
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.47
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.62