6 Lowell Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
6 Lowell Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Lowell Street, Iselin |
| Zip code | 08830 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 440.10 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin
| Sale date | 11/26/2001 |
| Sale price | $231,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,515 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin
| Building sqft | 779 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin
- • Improvements for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Lowell Street, Iselin
6 Lowell Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1946 and has a total of 779 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Lowell Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $68,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $8,207.
When was 6 Lowell Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Lowell Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 11/26/2001 for $231,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2001 | $231,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,207 |
| Current property tax | $8,515 |
| Market value | $68,200 |
Assessment History for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68,200 | $68,200 | 12.034 | $8,207 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $68,200 | $68,200 | 11.634 | $7,934 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $68,200 | $68,200 | 11.381 | $7,762 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $68,200 | $68,200 | 11.096 | $7,567 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $68,200 | $68,200 | 11.005 | $7,505 | +3.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Lowell Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Park Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 263 | 0.58 |
| Lynn Crest Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 316 | 0.65 |
| STEM Academy for Young Kids | NR | Private | PK-1 | 130 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 0.77 |
| St Helena School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.39 |
| St John Vianney Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 335 | 1.58 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 1.65 |
| Colonia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 1.72 |