Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Trieste St  »  110 Trieste St

110 Trieste Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

110 Trieste Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Trieste Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Trieste Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 442.04
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,825

Lot & Building Information for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin

Building sqft 2,526
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Trieste Street, Iselin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

110 Trieste Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Trieste Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,300, the tax amount paid for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $16,763.

When was 110 Trieste Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Trieste Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 12/17/2021 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $650,000
11/09/2018 $10
11/04/2016 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Assignment
12/22/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/09/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2016 - D
05/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2015 - D
04/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/2012 - D
09/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/1967 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,206
Current property tax $16,825
Market value $139,300

Assessment History for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $139,300 $139,300 11.634 $16,206 +2.22%
2023 $139,300 $139,300 11.381 $15,854 +2.57%
2022 $139,300 $139,300 11.096 $15,457 +0.83%
2021 $139,300 $139,300 11.005 $15,330 +3.17%
2020 $139,300 $139,300 10.667 $14,859 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Trieste Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.34
Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.34
Oak Tree Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 425 0.41
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.48
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.48

Nearest middle schools

St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.48
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.35
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.63
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.68
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.78

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.14
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.39
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.69