Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Correja Ave  »  265 Correja Ave

265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 442.12
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin

Sale date 11/13/2020
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,898

Lot & Building Information for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin

Building sqft 1,893
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin

• • Improvements for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830?

265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,893 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,300, the tax amount paid for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 is $11,468.

When was 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 last sold and what was the last sale price?

265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830 was last sold in 11/13/2020 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2020 $450,000
12/02/2016 $325,000
04/26/2001 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
11/13/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/2016 - D
01/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,468
Current property tax $11,898
Market value $95,300

Assessment History for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,300 $95,300 12.034 $11,468 +3.44%
2024 $95,300 $95,300 11.634 $11,087 +2.22%
2023 $95,300 $95,300 11.381 $10,846 +2.57%
2022 $95,300 $95,300 11.096 $10,574 +5.71%
2021 $90,900 $90,900 11.005 $10,004 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Correja Avenue, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.23
Kennedy Park Elementary School NR Public PK, K 263 0.23
Oak Tree Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 425 0.43
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.47
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.47

Nearest middle schools

St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.47
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.32
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.49
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.64
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.72

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 0.99
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.34