669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin |
| Zip code | 08830 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 449.10 |
| Lot | 1492 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin
| Sale date | 02/02/2023 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,703 |
Lot & Building Information for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin
- • Improvements for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin
The current market value is $149,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin
Access detailed property tax data for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,027 |
| Current property tax | $18,703 |
| Market value | $149,800 |
Assessment History for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149,800 | $149,800 | 12.034 | $18,027 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $149,800 | $149,800 | 11.634 | $17,428 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $149,800 | $149,800 | 11.381 | $17,049 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $149,800 | $149,800 | 11.096 | $16,622 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $149,800 | $149,800 | 11.005 | $16,485 | +3.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,551 |
| Median age | 38.5 |
| Average household income | $135,542 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,512 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $431,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $414,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin
Here are the neighbors for 669 Lincoln Highway, Iselin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 285 Dow Ave, Iselin | 936 | 02/27/1997 | $110,000 |
| 661 Lincoln Hwy, Iselin | 5,000 | 09/18/2001 | $1 |
| 38 Block Ave, Iselin | 1,095 | 05/19/2025 | $575,000 |
| 48 Block Ave, Iselin | 968 | 06/29/1977 | $51,900 |
| 271 Dow Ave, Iselin | 2,376 | 10/19/2020 | $1 |
| 276 Dow Ave, Iselin | 2,440 | 06/21/2019 | $585,000 |
| 302 Dow Ave, Iselin | 864 | 11/14/2005 | $330,000 |
| 258 Dow Ave, Iselin | 2,280 | 09/05/1986 | $228,000 |
| 665 Lincoln Hwy, Iselin | 08/30/2016 | $500,000 | |
| 261 Dow Ave, Iselin | 1,508 | 11/13/1987 | $150,000 |
| 52 Block Ave, Iselin | 1,741 | 09/09/1997 | $158,000 |
| 262 Dow Ave, Iselin | 960 | 07/21/2025 | $550,000 |
| 286 Dow Ave, Iselin | 990 | 12/19/2003 | $235,000 |