Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Longfellow Dr  »  50 Longfellow Dr

50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 462.06
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia

Sale date 11/19/2014
Sale price $238,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,663

Lot & Building Information for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia

Building sqft 1,299
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia

• • Improvements for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067?

50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,299 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,300, the tax amount paid for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $9,302.

When was 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 11/19/2014 for $238,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2014 $238,000

Title Documents for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2040
11/19/2014 - D
12/11/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,302
Current property tax $9,663
Market value $77,300

Assessment History for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $77,300 $77,300 12.034 $9,302 +3.44%
2024 $77,300 $77,300 11.634 $8,993 +5.78%
2023 $74,700 $74,700 11.381 $8,502 +2.57%
2022 $74,700 $74,700 11.096 $8,289 +0.83%
2021 $74,700 $74,700 11.005 $8,221 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Longfellow Drive, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Claremont Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 319 0.39
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 573 0.81
Roosevelt Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 573 0.81
Kiddie College II NR Private K-2 0 0.86
Kiddie College NR Private PK, K-1 56 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 0.91
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.16
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.19
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 1.32
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.41

Nearest high schools

Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 1.08
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.12
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.42