Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Hawthorne Ave  »  111 Hawthorne Ave

111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 498.02
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia

Sale date 09/23/1982
Sale price $83,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,388

Lot & Building Information for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia

Building sqft 1,206
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.274
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia

• • Improvements for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067?

111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,100, the tax amount paid for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $11,925.

When was 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 09/23/1982 for $83,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/1982 $83,000

Title Documents for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,926
Current property tax $12,388
Market value $99,100

Assessment History for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,100 $99,100 12.034 $11,926 +3.44%
2024 $99,100 $99,100 11.634 $11,529 +2.22%
2023 $99,100 $99,100 11.381 $11,279 +2.57%
2022 $99,100 $99,100 11.096 $10,996 +0.83%
2021 $99,100 $99,100 11.005 $10,906 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Hawthorne Avenue, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 276 0.31
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.48
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.48
Lynn Crest Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.54
Lynn Crest Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.54

Nearest middle schools

St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.48
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 0.58
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.43
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 1.54
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.57

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 0.52
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.64