Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Cypress Dr  »  4 Cypress Dr

4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 504.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia

Sale date 09/30/2013
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,864

Lot & Building Information for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia

Building sqft 2,759
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia

• • Improvements for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067?

4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,759 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $14,308.

When was 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 09/30/2013 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2013 $335,000
07/07/2000 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2013 - D
10/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,308
Current property tax $14,864
Market value $118,900

Assessment History for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $118,900 $118,900 12.034 $14,308 +3.44%
2024 $118,900 $118,900 11.634 $13,833 +2.22%
2023 $118,900 $118,900 11.381 $13,532 +2.57%
2022 $118,900 $118,900 11.096 $13,193 +0.83%
2021 $118,900 $118,900 11.005 $13,085 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cypress Drive, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 276 0.16
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.50
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.50
Lynn Crest Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.70
Lynn Crest Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.50
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 0.56
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.34
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 1.35
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.52

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 0.70
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.52
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.87