9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information
9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia |
| Zip code | 07067 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 504.06 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia
| Sale date | 01/29/2001 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,576 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia
| Building sqft | 1,586 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.204
|
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia
- • Improvements for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia
9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,586 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $84,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $10,180.
When was 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 01/29/2001 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2001 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,181 |
| Current property tax | $10,576 |
| Market value | $84,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84,600 | $84,600 | 12.034 | $10,181 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $84,600 | $84,600 | 11.634 | $9,842 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $84,600 | $84,600 | 11.381 | $9,628 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $84,600 | $84,600 | 11.096 | $9,387 | +3.52% |
| 2021 | $82,400 | $82,400 | 11.005 | $9,068 | +3.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Overbrook Drive, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 276 | 0.25 |
| St John Vianney Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 335 | 0.60 |
| Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 576 | 0.89 |
| Lynn Crest Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 316 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colonia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 0.59 |
| Newmark High School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 90 | 1.10 |
| Carl H. Kumpf Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 516 | 1.24 |
| Honor Ridge Academy | NR | Private | 84 | 1.35 |