Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Morningside Rd  »  115 Morningside Rd

115 Morningside Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Morningside Road, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Morningside Road, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 506.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia

Sale date 08/03/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,026

Lot & Building Information for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia

Building sqft 1,016
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia

• • Improvements for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Morningside Road, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia, NJ 07067?

115 Morningside Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Morningside Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,200, the tax amount paid for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $9,651.

When was 115 Morningside Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Morningside Road, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 08/03/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2017 $1
06/12/2013 $310,000
07/11/2003 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
04/30/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
08/03/2017 - D
09/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2013 - D
06/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,651
Current property tax $10,026
Market value $80,200

Assessment History for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $80,200 $80,200 12.034 $9,651 +3.44%
2024 $80,200 $80,200 11.634 $9,330 +2.22%
2023 $80,200 $80,200 11.381 $9,128 +2.57%
2022 $80,200 $80,200 11.096 $8,899 +0.83%
2021 $80,200 $80,200 11.005 $8,826 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Morningside Road, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 276 0.56
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.58
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.58
Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School 6 Public K-5 576 0.60
Pennsylvania Ave School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 0.49
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.58
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.90
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 0.94
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.03

Nearest high schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.03
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.06
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.37