Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Inman Ave  »  16 Inman Ave

16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 517.04
Lot 63

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia

Sale date 01/20/2011
Sale price $99
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,827

Lot & Building Information for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 0.37

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia

• • Improvements for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia

What is the assessed value of 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,600, the tax amount paid for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $22,936.

When was 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 01/20/2011 for $99.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2011 $99

Title Documents for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2011 - D
02/01/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,937
Current property tax $23,827
Market value $190,600

Assessment History for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,600 $190,600 12.034 $22,937 +3.44%
2024 $190,600 $190,600 11.634 $22,174 +2.22%
2023 $190,600 $190,600 11.381 $21,692 +2.57%
2022 $190,600 $190,600 11.096 $21,149 +0.83%
2021 $190,600 $190,600 11.005 $20,976 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Inman Avenue, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pennsylvania Ave School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.45
Pennsylvania Ave School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.45
Claremont Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 319 0.48
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.82
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 0.81
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 0.82
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 0.96
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 1.09
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.37

Nearest high schools

Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 0.92
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 0.98