Middlesex County  »  07067  »  Acme Pl  »  26 Acme Pl

26 Acme Place, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

26 Acme Place, Colonia, NJ 07067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Acme Place, Colonia, NJ 07067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Acme Place, Colonia
Zip code 07067
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 518.01
Lot 60

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Acme Place, Colonia

Sale date 05/27/1970
Sale price $37,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 26 Acme Place, Colonia

Building sqft 1,212
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.361
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Acme Place, Colonia

• • Improvements for 26 Acme Place, Colonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Acme Place, Colonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Acme Place, Colonia, NJ 07067?

26 Acme Place, Colonia, NJ 07067 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Acme Place, Colonia, NJ 07067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $98,600, the tax amount paid for 26 Acme Place, Colonia, NJ 07067 is $11,865.

When was 26 Acme Place, Colonia, NJ 07067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Acme Place, Colonia, NJ 07067 was last sold in 05/27/1970 for $37,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Acme Place, Colonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Acme Place, Colonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/1970 $37,500

Title Documents for 26 Acme Place, Colonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/1970 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Acme Place, Colonia

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Acme Place, Colonia, NJ 07067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,866
Current property tax $0
Market value $98,600

Assessment History for 26 Acme Place, Colonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Acme Place, Colonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $98,600 $98,600 12.034 $11,866 +3.44%
2024 $98,600 $98,600 11.634 $11,471 +2.22%
2023 $98,600 $98,600 11.381 $11,222 +2.57%
2022 $98,600 $98,600 11.096 $10,941 +0.83%
2021 $98,600 $98,600 11.005 $10,851 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,587
Median age 43.6
Average household income $153,720
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 6,262
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $522,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Acme Place, Colonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Acme Place, Colonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Acme Place, Colonia

Here are the neighbors for 26 Acme Place, Colonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Acme Pl, Colonia 1,102 08/04/2016 $307,000
4 Acme Pl, Colonia 1,080 03/21/2018 $294,900
132 Arthur Ave, Colonia 1,153 07/31/2015 $260,000
6 Frederick Ave, Colonia 1,757 08/25/2023 $480,000
26 Linda Ave, Colonia 2,770 04/15/2026 $781,000
38 Acme Pl, Colonia 1,968 09/06/1967
20 Acme Pl, Colonia 1,440 10/02/2008 $288,000
8 Acme Pl, Colonia 1,415 04/15/2010 $375,000
5 Linda Ave, Colonia 1,108 12/23/2011 $225,000
3 Linda Ave, Colonia 1,108 01/31/1989 $163,000
136 Arthur Ave, Colonia 1,691 07/25/2019 $400,000
7 Linda Ave, Colonia 1,573 01/13/2025 $480,000
25 Dodd St, Colonia 2,220 12/16/1991 $1
112 Arthur Ave, Colonia 2,752 08/13/2002 $220,000
24 Frederick Ave, Colonia 1,831 04/21/2026 $602,000
34 Acme Pl, Colonia 2,379 10/31/2000 $188,000
128 Arthur Ave, Colonia 1,116 06/30/2003 $279,000
24 Acme Pl, Colonia 1,080 08/26/2022 $500,000
104 Arthur Ave, Colonia 1,056 01/09/2023 $467,500
9 Linda Ave, Colonia 1,551 10/14/2008 $1