Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Amboy Ave  »  100 Amboy Ave

100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 525.01
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 06/18/2008
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,882

Lot & Building Information for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Building sqft 10,608
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.638

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 10,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the market value of 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $216,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2008 $980,000

Title Documents for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,018
Current property tax $30,882
Market value $216,200

Assessment History for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,200 $216,200 12.034 $26,018 +3.44%
2024 $216,200 $216,200 11.634 $25,153 +2.22%
2023 $216,200 $216,200 11.381 $24,606 +2.57%
2022 $216,200 $216,200 11.096 $23,990 +0.83%
2021 $216,200 $216,200 11.005 $23,793 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 100 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 St Joseph Ter, Woodbridge 11/17/2006 $400,000
111 St Joseph Ter, Woodbridge 5,583 12/28/2012 $549,000
23 David CT, Colonia 2,398 11/17/1997 $1
15 David CT, Colonia 1,791 07/19/2019 $400,000
71 Russell St, Woodbridge 1,080 08/12/2025 $455,000
101 Russell St, Woodbridge 1,798 10/24/2000 $1
10 Wendy Rd, Colonia 1,518 06/07/1977
107 St Joseph Ter, Woodbridge 07/22/2022 $1,875,000
83 Russell St, Woodbridge 1,660 08/29/1996 $90,000