1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 531.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge

Sale date 04/01/2022
Sale price $18,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $321,740

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge

Building sqft 68,772
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 26.466

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 68,772 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the market value of 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $2,377,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2022 $18,500,000
11/24/1987 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/14/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $276,552
Current property tax $321,740
Market value $2,377,100

Assessment History for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,377,100 $2,377,100 11.634 $276,552 +2.22%
2023 $2,377,100 $2,377,100 11.381 $270,538 +2.57%
2022 $2,377,100 $2,377,100 11.096 $263,763 +0.83%
2021 $2,377,100 $2,377,100 11.005 $261,600 +3.17%
2020 $2,377,100 $2,377,100 10.667 $253,565 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,086
Median age 38
Average household income $116,054
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 7,733
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 1 Pennval Road, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
293 E Smith St, Woodbridge 1,440 12/14/2018 $195,000
193 S Fulton St, Woodbridge 1,421 03/10/2003 $1
307 E Smith St, Woodbridge 1,045 09/30/2022 $327,000
291 E Smith St, Woodbridge 1,100 08/23/2018 $10
69 Albert St, Woodbridge 2,020 12/01/2003 $1
77 Albert St, Woodbridge 1,040 04/19/2017 $168,000
303 E Smith St, Woodbridge 1,344 08/18/1995 $110,000
312 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge 1,232 07/27/2007 $285,000
81 Albert St, Woodbridge 2,140 08/21/1985