Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Coley St  »  67 Coley St

67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 533.04
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge

Sale date 05/25/2010
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,542

Lot & Building Information for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Garage Unattached

Bike Score

Zoning district MS-Residential (RES)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,800, the tax amount paid for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $8,038.

When was 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 05/25/2010 for $280,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2010 $280,000
11/15/1994 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2021 - D
03/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2036
05/25/2010 - D
06/03/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,039
Current property tax $9,542
Market value $66,800

Assessment History for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $66,800 $66,800 12.034 $8,039 +3.44%
2024 $66,800 $66,800 11.634 $7,772 +2.22%
2023 $66,800 $66,800 11.381 $7,603 +2.57%
2022 $66,800 $66,800 11.096 $7,412 +0.83%
2021 $66,800 $66,800 11.005 $7,351 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Coley Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.17
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.17
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.28
Kidsport Academy NR Private PK-K 78 0.28
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 0.28

Nearest middle schools

St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 0.17
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 0.48
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.79
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 1.90
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 1.94

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.79
Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 1.07
John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 1.93