Middlesex County  »  08863  »  New Brunswick Ave  »  385 New Brunswick Ave

385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 54.01
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Sale date 04/20/2022
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,743

Lot & Building Information for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Building sqft 5,244
Building class Store
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

• • Improvements for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

How many sq. ft. does 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 has a total of 5,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863?

385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $128,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2022 $615,000
01/14/2019 $438,000
08/10/1995 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2023 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Assignment
10/18/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Assignment
09/27/2022 - D
10/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/20/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/20/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,416
Current property tax $16,743
Market value $128,100

Assessment History for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $128,100 $128,100 12.034 $15,416 +3.44%
2024 $128,100 $128,100 11.634 $14,903 +2.22%
2023 $128,100 $128,100 11.381 $14,579 +2.57%
2022 $128,100 $128,100 11.096 $14,214 +0.83%
2021 $128,100 $128,100 11.005 $14,097 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,771
Median age 39.9
Average household income $148,006
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 4,744
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here are the neighbors for 385 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Lillian St, Fords 1,152 09/28/2017 $279,000
342 Fulton St, Woodbridge 2,997 03/07/2024 $987,500
90 Coley St, Woodbridge 1,590 12/15/2003 $275,000
88 Coley St, Woodbridge 976 09/06/1985 $55,000
82 Coley St, Woodbridge 1,500 10/24/2018 $191,000
87 2nd St, Woodbridge 1,680 06/20/2002 $114,000
395 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 01/28/2019 $1
14 Lillian St, Fords 1,548 08/13/2001 $195,000
69 Caroline St, Woodbridge 1,342 07/11/1994 $98,000