Middlesex County  »  08863  »  New Brunswick Ave  »  361 New Brunswick Ave

361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 54.03
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,020

Lot & Building Information for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Building sqft 6,949
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.233

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

• • Improvements for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

How many sq. ft. does 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 has a total of 6,949 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the market value of 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863?

The current market value is $230,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $900,000
09/18/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2022 - D
03/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2025
02/04/2022 - D
03/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,774
Current property tax $34,020
Market value $230,800

Assessment History for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,800 $230,800 12.034 $27,774 +3.44%
2024 $230,800 $230,800 11.634 $26,851 +2.22%
2023 $230,800 $230,800 11.381 $26,267 +2.57%
2022 $230,800 $230,800 11.096 $25,610 +0.83%
2021 $230,800 $230,800 11.005 $25,400 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,771
Median age 39.9
Average household income $148,006
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 4,744
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here are the neighbors for 361 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Grace St, Fords 1,828 04/27/1998 $170,000
337 Crows Mill Rd, Fords 1,472 05/13/2022 $440,000
397 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 10/19/2004 $10
381 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 1,656 01/03/2008 $250,000
6 Grace St, Fords 1,656 10/01/2023 $520,000
341 Crows Mill Rd, Fords 09/13/2023 $670,000
357 Crows Mill Rd, Fords 08/03/2021 $1
7 Grace St, Fords 1,670 03/21/2024 $179,686
351 Crows Mill Rd, Fords 852 11/20/2003 $170,000