1 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
1 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Main Street, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 540.05 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 2.74 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Main Street, Woodbridge
Assessed at $4,158,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $500,385.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $483,753 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,158,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,158,100 | $4,158,100 | 11.634 | $483,753 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $4,158,100 | $4,158,100 | 11.381 | $473,233 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $4,158,100 | $4,158,100 | 11.096 | $461,383 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $4,158,100 | $4,158,100 | 11.005 | $457,599 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $4,158,100 | $4,158,100 | 10.667 | $443,545 | +2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Main Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Street Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-5 | 564 | 0.30 |
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.33 |
| Childrens World Academy LLC | NR | Private | PK-K | 31 | 0.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.36 |
| Woodbridge Academy Magnet School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 286 | 0.99 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 1.88 |
| Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 173 | 2.15 |