9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 540.11 |
| Lot | 28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/17/2009 |
| Sale price | $245,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,623 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 1,372 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge
9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,372 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $71,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $8,556.
When was 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 03/17/2009 for $245,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2009 | $245,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,272 |
| Current property tax | $9,623 |
| Market value | $71,100 |
Assessment History for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $71,100 | $71,100 | 11.634 | $8,272 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $71,100 | $71,100 | 11.381 | $8,092 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $71,100 | $71,100 | 11.096 | $7,889 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $71,100 | $71,100 | 11.005 | $7,825 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $71,100 | $71,100 | 10.667 | $7,584 | +2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.34 |
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.34 |
| Ross Street Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-5 | 564 | 0.39 |
| Kidsport Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 78 | 0.41 |
| Kidsport Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 78 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.34 |
| Woodbridge Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.49 |
| Woodbridge Academy Magnet School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 286 | 0.87 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 2.00 |
| Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 173 | 2.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge Academy Magnet School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 286 | 0.87 |
| Woodbridge High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,558 | 1.08 |
| John F Kennedy Memorial High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,371 | 2.01 |
| Perth Amboy High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 2,658 | 2.04 |
| Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School | 1 | Charter | 7-12 | 376 | 2.21 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge
Here are the neighbors for 9 Jean Court, Woodbridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 1,138 | 11/17/2023 | $333,000 |
| 23 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 1,208 | 11/20/2018 | $100 |
| 2 Lillian Ter, Woodbridge | 1,176 | 11/13/2024 | $470,000 |
| 13 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 1,140 | 12/16/1976 | $37,000 |
| 331 Berry St, Woodbridge | 1,640 | 09/02/2009 | $1 |
| 7 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 650 | 08/16/2021 | $295,000 |
| 329 Berry St, Woodbridge | 1,040 | 09/03/2025 | $325,000 |
| 11 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 1,192 | 09/09/2025 | $385,000 |
| 3 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 1,060 | 04/20/2010 | $160,000 |
| 15 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 1,325 | 03/12/1992 | $160,000 |
| 19 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 1,093 | 12/16/2004 | $225,000 |
| 5 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 1,124 | 05/25/1999 | $112,000 |
| 21 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 1,060 | 01/06/1993 | |
| 26 Lillian Ter, Woodbridge | 1,123 | 07/28/2016 | $189,900 |
| 1 Jean CT, Woodbridge | 1,392 | 04/16/1993 | $117,000 |
| 327 Berry St, Woodbridge | 1,060 | 09/21/2006 | $310,000 |
| 325 Berry St, Woodbridge | 1,060 | 10/31/2005 | $265,000 |
| 4 Lillian Ter, Woodbridge | 807 | 07/26/2007 | $270,000 |
| 6 Lillian Ter, Woodbridge | 1,092 | 06/17/2010 | $290,000 |
| 24 Lillian Ter, Woodbridge | 876 | 09/27/2001 | $176,000 |